Meet the OKOTA Board Members:

Executive Officersserving two years, elected by a majority vote of members, leadership benefits include CEU's and free event registration

President:  Sarah VanAlstine, OTR/L                                                                                                                                         E-mail: okotapresident@gmail.com

Vice President:  Laura Labus, COTA/L
OKOTA Board Members at RetreatEmail: okotavp@gmail.com

Secretary:  Megan Wink, MOT
Email: okotasecretary@gmail.com

Treasurer:  Mary Isaacson (Interim officer)
Email: okotatreasurer@gmail.com

Student Representative: Jack Beyer
Email: OKOTAstudentrep@gmail.com

Director-at-Large (I):   Liz Hylton, MOTR/L

Email: okotaDAL1@gmail.com

Director-at-Large (II):  Susan Tucker, MPH, OTR/L, FAOTA

Email: okotaDAL2@gmail.com

OTA Representative:  Amber Smith, COTA/L

Email: okotaOTArep@gmail.com

AOTA Representative:  Jessica Tsotsoros, MS, OTR/L, ATP
Email: okotaAOTArep@gmail.com 

Membership ChairPenny Stack, OTR, OTR/L, CLT
Email: okotamemberchair@gmail.com
MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE:  Alexandria Assaleh, Valerie Jones

Community Awareness Chair**INTERVIEWING FOR THE NEXT CE CHAIR    *Call 405-259-5575 for more details if interested
*formerly Marlene Snow, MS, OTR/L, SCLV 
COMMITTEE MEMBERS:  Elishea Barlow, Liz Davis, McKensie Halcomb

Continuing Education Chair: Marlene Snow, MS, OTR/L SCLV
Email: okotacontinuingeducation@gmail.com  

By-Laws ChairTalitha Glosemeyer-Samsel, MPT, OT/L, FACHE
Email: okotabylaws@gmail.com

Legislative and Reimbursement Commitee ChairTara Warwick                                                                                             Email: okotalegislative@gmail.com                                                                                                                                                                                Committee Members:  Kendra Orcutt, Margaret Bates, Sara Kaufman, Talitha Samsel, Meredith Siharath

Awards & Recognitions Chair: Paula Lewis OT/L, MBA
Email: okotaAwards@gmail.com
Committee Members: Karmella Johnson

Development Chair: Linda Cooper                                                                                                                                    Email:okotadevelopment@gmail.com

Information Technology (IT) Chair: Ryan Sims OTR/L                                                                                                      Email: okotaitchair@gmail.com

2018 Conference Committee Chair(s): Laura Labus COTA/L and Margaret Bates
Email: